top of page
Second Harvest_edited.jpg

Fund Listing

Unrestricted Funds – Used for grantmaking to local organizations

Fund for Huron County

National City Fund

Beverly L. Stober Fund

Jerry E. Stover Fund

 

Huron County Funds – For organizations that benefit all of Huron County

Answering the Call Together, Sterling C. Wagner IOOF Huron Lodge 37 Memorial Fund 

Kenneth & Janet Conway Fund for Firelands Historical Society and Huron County Humane Society 

Downey Family & Friends Fund for Boy Scouts 

Firelands Historical Society Fund  

Ford Memorial Fund for Firelands Historical Society  

Goodwill Industries Fund 

Huron County Humane Society Fund  

Payne, Nickles & Company Scholarship 

Piggyback Foundation Endowment Fund  

Reach Our Youth (ROY, Inc.) Fund  

Second Harvest Food Bank of Huron County Fund 

Ralph & Anne Walter Fund for Huron County Humane Society 

 

Field of Interest Funds

American Timber & Steel Fund                                                                   For community improvement to

increase access to exercise

for Huron County residents.

 

Conway, Olak, Molek Companion Fund                                                      For organizations and agencies

that care for Animal Care

companion animal related causes

in Huron and Erie Counties.

 

Bertha L. Mead Fund                                                                               Supports the work of organizations

providing assistance to families

and children in Huron County.

 

New London Funds

James Kirkpatrick Scholarship Fund for New London High School 

New London Masonic Scholarship 

Ralph & Anne Walter Fund for New London Grove Street Cemetery 

Ralph & Anne Walter Fund for New London Library 

Ralph & Anne Walter Fund for New London Parks 

Ralph & Anne Walter Vocational Scholarship Fund for New London High School 

Ralph & Anne Walter Fund for New London High School Vocational Guidance  

 

Norwalk Funds

Bertha Butler Fund for First Presbyterian Church of Norwalk 

Clothing Bank of Norwalk Endowment Fund 

First Presbyterian Church of Norwalk Fund 

Norwalk Area Contractors Field Fund  

Norwalk Area United Fund  

St. Paul High School Arthur Dickman College Fund  

St. Paul High School Norwalk Lions Club Scholarship  

Norwalk Rotary Fund 

Norwalk Catholic Schools Thomas R. Olak Memorial Scholarship  

Endowment Fund for Norwalk City Schools 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - M. L. Battles III Memorial Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Carmel, Jean & Carl Boehler College Scholarship  

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Harold & Adele Christel Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Arthur Dickman College Fund 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Ernsthausen Performing Arts Center Fund  

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Dylan Flew Memorial Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Jake Gelvin Memorial Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Mike Gordon Scholarship Fund 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Lloyd & Margaret Hannel Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Rachel Hipp Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Nick Kluding Indian Guides Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Alli Jo Kurdinat Memorial Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Carol Mason Music Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Academic Grants Fund  

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Class of 1959 Scholarship Fund 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Class of 1972 Legacy Scholarship Fund 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment General Scholarship Fund  

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Norwalk Lions Club Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Oglesby Construction Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Brent Sellers Scholarship 

  • Norwalk City Schools Endowment Fund - Margaret Swanbeck Scholarship

South Central Funds

South Central School Endowment Fund

  • Hunter Family Scholarship of South Central School 

  • South Central School Endowment Fund - Bonnie Hunter Memorial Scholarship 

  • South Central School Endowment Fund - Oney Families Scholarship 

 

Western Reserve Funds

Western Reserve Schools Endowment Fund  

  • Western Reserve Schools Vic Barson Trust Scholarship  

  • Western Reserve Schools Diane Chairez Scholarship  

  • Western Reserve Schools Wayne & Jane Dalton Agricultural Scholarship  

  • Western Reserve Schools Lynn K. Johnson Del Medico Memorial Scholarship  

  • Western Reserve Schools William L. Ommert Scholarship Fund  

  • Western Reserve Schools Stober Community Service Scholarship  

  • Western Reserve Schools 4-H Scholarship 

  • Western Reserve Schools Tom & Betsy Wheeler Scholarship  

 

Willard Funds

Willard Schools Endowment Fund

Wakeman Funds

Wakeman Friends of the Library Fund

Donor Advised Funds

Raymond and Marjorie Chapin Family Fund 

Davis Family Endowment Fund 

William D. Kalfs Fund for Huron County Community Foundation 

George and Margaret Sweeting Legacy Fund 

Joshua Weisenberger Legacy Fund 

bottom of page